Chessmanitoba.org 
 Games Update:  
 please notify chessmanitoba@gmail.com if any corrections are required.
 ,
 
Tournament Date Winner(s) Games
2018
2018 Jack Woodbury Memorial View Replayable
2018 Aron Kaptsan Memorial2018/11/18Gustav Baron
2018 October TNT2018/10/30Jaroslaw Czypinski, Yemi AbioyeView ReplayableDownload
2018 Manitoba Senior2018/10/30Jeff BabbView Replayable
2018 Manitoba Junior2018/10/28Theo WolchockView ReplayableDownload
2018 Abe Yanofsky Memorial Open2018/09/02Jojo Nones
2018 Abe Yanofsky Memorial  U18002018/09/02Jordan Kwiatek
2018 August Blitz Open2018/08/28Isaac Wiebe
2018 August Blitz U18002018/08/28Yemi Abioye
2018 August 21 Active Open2018/08/21Anthony Boron, Colin Prince
2018 August 21 Active U18002018/08/21Roy Proulx, Yemi Abioye, Ievgeniia-Diana Furda
2018 August 14 Active Open
2018/08/14
Colin Prince, Gustav Baron
2018 August 14 Active U18002018/08/14Larry Samson, Jim Melnyk
2018 August 7 Active2018/08/07Isaac Wiebe, Theo Wolchock
2018 Winnipeg Open - Joe Dreman Memorial2018/07/24Gustav BaronView Replayable
2018 Manitoba Closed2018/06/09Isaac WiebeView Replayable
2018 Mark Schulman Memorial (May TNT)2018/05/29Jeff BabbView Replayable
2018 Andy Kohalmi memorial (April TNT)2018/04/24Gustav Baron, Jeff BabbView Replayable
2018 Costales Memorial (March TNT)2018/03/27Harshani KonaraView Replayable
2018 February TNT2018/02/27Jeff Babb, Rolando BinceView ReplayableDownload
2018 January TNT2018/01/30Jeff BabbView ReplayableDownload
2018 Kent Oliver Memorial2018/01/28Gustav Baron, Joshua Gerona, Ryne Swift, Theo Wolchock
2017
2017 Earl Rosenbloom Memorial2017/12/19Ryne SwiftView ReplayableDownload
2017 Manitoba Senior Open2017/12/10Anthony Boron, Rolando Bince, Ken EinarssonView ReplayableDownload
2017 Manitoba Junior2017/11/26Theo Wolchock
2017 B'nai Brith (4th Annual)2017/10/29Jojo Nones
2017 October TNT2017/10/24Ryne SwiftView ReplayableDownload
2017 September TNT2017/09/26Isaac Wiebe, Ryne SwiftView ReplayableDownload
2017 Bridging Villages Open 2017/09/17Gilbert Perez, Joshua Gerona
2017 Bridging Villages U16002017/09/17Aelekh Patel
2017 Abe Yanofsky Memorial Open2017/09/03Jojo Nones
2017 Abe Yanofsky Memorial  U18002017/09/03Gilbert Perez
2017 August  Chess9602017/08/22Jason Repa
2017 August Active2017/08/15Theo Wolchock
2017 Abe Yanofsky Blitz  O18002017/08/081st Isaac Wiebe,  2nd Ryne Swift
2017 Abe Yanofsky Blitz  U18002017/08/081st Alex Slobidker, 2nd Cory Letain
2017 Manitoba Closed2017/08/10Gustav L BaronView Replayable
2017 Summer Open2017/07/09Ryne Swift
2017 Mind Sports Open Active2017/06/10Nilo Moncal
2017  Winnipeg Open - Joe Dreman Memorial2017/07/25Isaac WiebeView ReplayableDownload
2017 May TNT2017/05/30Isaac WiebeView ReplayableDownload
2017 April  TNT2017/04/25Theo Wolchock, Waldemar Schulz, Isaac WiebeView ReplayableDownload
2017 March TNT2017/03/28Marcos Valentino, Gustav BaronView ReplayableDownload
2017 February TNT2017/02/28Gustav BaronView ReplayableDownload
2017 January TNT2017/01/31Rolando Bince, Isaac WiebeView ReplayableDownload
2017 Kent Oliver Memorial2017/01/22Gustav Baron, Anthony Boron, James Currie, Nilo Moncal
2016
2016 Earl Rosenbloom Memorial2016/12/20FM Kevin GentesView Replayable
2016 Gary Campbell Memorial2016/12/20Brian Pryce, Jim GreenView Replayable
2016 November Weekender 2016/11/20Theo Wolchock, Colin Anderson
2016 - Manitoba Junior Champion - Theo Wolchock
2016  50+ Champion - Keith Gannon
2016 65+ Champion - Francis Truman
View Replayable
2016 B'nai Brith2016/10/30Nilo Moncal
2016 October TNT2016/10/25Isaac WiebeView Replayable
2016 September TNT2016/09/27Marcos ValentinoView Replayable
2016 Bridging Villages Open2016/09/18Jonathon Zaczek, Sam Lipnowski
2016 Bridging Villages U16002016/09/18Lawrence Klusa
2016 August Active Quads2016/08/30Gustav Baron / Will Bonness, Saul Magnusson / Kevin Booth
2016 August Active2016/08/23Gustav Baron / Larry Samson
2016 Manitoba Closed2016/08/11Arvin Dawa
2016 Abe Yanofsky Memorial U18002016/08/21Larry Samson, Max Russo
2016 Abe Yanofsky Memorial Open2016./08/21Aleksandar Zashev, FM Kevin Gentes
2016 Abe Yanofsky Blitz2016/08/09FM Kevin Gentes
2016  Winnipeg Open - Joe Dreman Memorial2016/07/26Jeff Babb, Myron KernetskyView Replayable
2016 May Active - Top Section2016/05/14Jonathon Zaczek
2016 May Active - Second Section2016/05/14Jim Green
2016 May TNT2016/05/31Jeff Babb,  Aleksandar Zashev, Anthony BoronView Replayable
2016 Jack Boardman Memorial (April TNT)2016/04/26Jeff ClarkView ReplayableDownload
2016 Albert Boxer Memorial (March TNT) 2016/03/29Rolando Bince, Gustav BaronView ReplayableDownload
2016 February TNT2016/01/23Marcos ValentinoView ReplayableDownload
2016 Kent Oliver Memorial2016/01/17Colin Prince
2016 January TNT2016/01/26Isaac WiebeView ReplayableDownload
2015
2015 Earl Rosenbloom Memorial2015/12/15Gustav BaronView ReplayableDownload
2015 Frank Milord Memorial2015/12/15Charles TetraultView ReplayableDownload
2015 Les Mundwiler Memorial (Oct TNT)2015/10/27Gustav BaronView ReplayableDownload
2015 Arsen Aban Memorial (Sept TNT)2015/09/29Saul MagnussonView ReplayableDownload
2015 Canadian Museum for Human Rights Rapid2015/08/30FM Kevin Gentes
2015 August Rapid Warmup Section 12015/08/25Isaac Wiebe
2015 August Rapid Warmup Section 22015/08/25James Atem, Colin Prince
2015 August Rapid Warmup Section 32015/08/25Phil Le Dorze
2015 August Rapid Warmup Section 42015/08/25Peter Magyar
2015 Abe Yanofsky Memorial Open2015/08/16FM Kevin Gentes
2015 Abe Yanofsky Memorial U18002015/08/16John MinanoView ReplayableDownload
2015 Abe Yanofsky Blitz2015/08/11Nilo Moncal
2015 Winnipeg Open (Joe Dreman Memorial)2015/07/28Isaac WiebeView Replayable

Download
2015 B'nai Brith2015/06/28FM Kevin Gentes
2015 Manitoba Closed2015/06/23FM Kevin GentesView ReplayableDownload
2015 May Sunday Quads - A2015/05/24Isaac WiebeView ReplayableDownload
2015 May Sunday Quads - B2015/05/24Brock Beach
2015 May TNT2015/05/26Marcos ValentinoView ReplayableDownload
2015 April TNT2015/04/28Rolando BinceView ReplayableDownload
2015 March TNT2015/3/31Anthony BoronView ReplayableDownload
2015 February TNT2015/2/24Leor WassermanView ReplayableDownload
2015 January TNT2015/1/27Isaac WiebeView ReplayableDownload
2015 Kent Oliver Memorial2015/1/25Jonathon Zaczek
2014
2014 Manitoba Junior2015/09/14Gustav Baron
2014 Memorial (U1800)2014/12/16Ken EinarssonView non-JavaDownload
2014 Tournament of Champions / Barry Rasmussen Memorial2014/12/16FM Kevin GentesView non-JavaDownload
2014 November Quad A2014/11/23Mick LiebzeitView non-JavaDownload
2014 November Quad B2014/11/23Jim GreenView non-JavaDownload
2014 Manitoba Closed2014./11/15Kevin LiView non-JavaDownload
2014 October TNT2014/10/28Sam LipnowskiView non-JavaDownload
2014 September TNT2014/09/30Sam Lipnowski, Isaac WiebeView non-JavaDownload
2014 Abe Yanofsky Memorial Open2014/08/31FM Kevin Gentes
2014 Abe Yanofsky Memorial U18002014/08/31Mick LiebzeitView non-JavaDownload
2014 Abe Yanofsky Blitz Championship2014/08/26Open - Kevin Li,   U1800 - Do Minh, Isaac Wiebe
2014 AY Over / Under Active Open2014/08/12Kevin Gentes, Jonathon Zaczek, Jaroslaw Czypinski, Derek Ma
2014 AY Over / Under Active U18002014/08/12Isaac Wiebe
2014 August Active Section A2014/08/05Felix Andraschko
2014 August Active Section B2014/08/05Jordan Kwiatek
2014 August Active Section C2014/08/05Derek Ma, Larry Samson
2014 August Active Section D2014/08/05Isaac Wiebe
2014 Winnipeg Open2014/07/29Gustav BaronView non-JavaDownload
2014 Medieval Festival Open Section - Blitz2014/07/26Sam Lipnowski, Nilo Moncal, Chandrashekhar Iyer , Marcos Valentino
2014 Medieval Festival Unrated Section -Blitz2014/07/26Zach Pitrowicz, Zachary Piche
1st B'nai Brith Invitational2014/06/08Sam Lipnowski, Marcos Valentino
2014 May TNT2014/05/27Felix AndraschkoView non-JavaDownload
2014 April TNT2014/04/29Leor WassermanView non-JavaDownload
2014 March TNT2014/03/25Sam LipnowskiView non-JavaDownload
2014 February TNT 2014/02/25 Alex Platt, Tony Boron View non-Java Download
2014 Festival du Voyageur - Blitz2014/02/16Gustav Baron, Michael Spivak, Sr.
2014 January TNT 2014/01/28 Sam Lipnowski View non-Java Download
2014 Kent Oliver Memorial 2014/01/26 Gustav Baron
2013  
2013 Tournament of Champions / Langner Memorial 2013/12/10 Kevin Li Download
2013 U1800 Les Mundwiler Memorial 2013/12/10 Keith Czarny Download
2013 December Quads A 2013/12/08 Leor Wasserman, James Atem Download
2013 December Quads B 2013/12/08 Jerric Quebrado Download
2013 3rd Tyndall Open Active 2013/11/30 Frank B. Johnson
2013 3rd Tyndall U1600 Active 2013/11/30 Rey Abinal, Jojo Acebuque
2013 October TNT 2013/10/29 Jeff Clark Download
2013 Albert Boxer Memorial 2013/10/27 Sam Lipnowski, Leor Wasserman
2013 September TNT 2013/09/25 Myron Kernetsky Download
2013 ManyFest Blitz 2013/09/07 Gregory Iomdina
2013 End of Summer Break Active 2013/08/27 Jonathon Zaczek
2013 Manitoba Championship 2013/08/24 Trevor Vincent Download
2013 Abe Yanofsky Memorial Open 2013/08/18 Trevor Vincent
2013 Abe Yanofsky Memorial U1800 2013/08/18 Jim Green, Keith Gannon
2013 Abe Yanofsky Active Satellite 2013/07/30 Sam Lipnowski
2013 July TNT 2013/07/30 Les Mundwiler, James Atem Download
2013 June TNT 2013/06/29 Sam Lipnowski Download
2013 May TNT 2013/05/28 Sam Lipnowski Download
2013 Tyndall Park Active # 2  Under 1700 2013/04/20 Emil Vianzon
2013 Tyndall Park Active # 2  Open 2013/04/20 Jason Repa
2013 April TNT 2013/04/30 Leor Wasserman Download
2013 March TNT 2013/03/26 Arvin Dawa, Les Mundwiler Download
2013 February TNT 2013/02/26 Jeff Babb Download
2013 Kent Oliver Memorial 2013/01/27 Marcos Valentino
2013 January TNT 2013/01/29 Marcos Valentino, Jeff Babb Download
2012
2012 Tournament of Champions 2012/12/11 Frank B. Johnson Download
2012 Memorial 2012/12/11 Ken Einarsson Download
2012 Tyndall Park Active 2012/12/08 Steve Udarbe
2012 A-Zone Active 2012/11/17 Kevin Gentes
2012 Manitoba Junior 2012/11/04 Kevin Li, in a playoff (Feb 3. 2013)over Leor Wasserman Download
2012 November Quad A 2012/11/04 Blair Rutter Download
2012 November Quad B 2012/11/04 Jhun Gilbang Download
2012 October TNT 2012/10/30 Nilo Moncal Download
2012 Albert Boxer Memorial 2012/10/21 Kevin Gentes Download
2012 September TNT 2012/09/25 Nilo Moncal, Kevin Li Download
2012 September Blitz 2012/09/15 C. Iyer
2012 August TNT 2012/08/28 Myron Kernetsky Download
2012 Abe Yanofsky Open Section 2012/07/29 Fletcher Baragar Download
2012 Abe Yanofsky U1800 Section 2012/07/29 John Remillard Download
2012 Abe Yanofsky Blitz Championship 2012/07/26 Trevor Vincent
2012 Garden City Blitz 2012/07/24 Nilo Moncal
2012 Abe Yanofsky Thematic Rapid e4e6 2012/07/22 C. Iyer
2012 Fischer-Spassky - 40th Anniversary Rapid 2012/07/15 C. Iyer
2012 Manitoba Championship 2012/07/01 Trevor Vincent Download
2012 June TNT 2012/06/26 Alex Nikouline Download
2012 May  TNT 2012/05/29 Aaron Green Download
2012 April  TNT 2012/04/24 Jason Repa, Leor Wasserman Download
2012 March TNT 2012/03//27 Kevin Li Download
2012 Spring Hockey Open 2012/03/04 C. Iyer
2012 February TNT 2012/02/28 Nilo Moncal Download
2012 Kent Oliver Memorial 2012/01/22 Nilo Moncal, Gustavo Melamedoff, Steven de Groot, Blair Rutter
2012 January TNT 2012/01/31 Jeff Babb, Nilo Moncal Download
2011
2011 Tournament of Champions 2011/12/06 Kevin Li Download
2011 Shpan Memorial 2011/12/06 Theo Wolchock Download
2011 Manitoba Junior Championship 2011/11/20 Kevin Li, Leor Wasserman (Kevin Li won playoff) Download
2011 Manitoba Junior Novice Active
2011/11/20 Johan Kenneth Moleta
2011 October TNT 2011/10/25 Kevin Li Download
2011 Fall Active 2011/10/16 Gustavo Melamedoff, Nilo Moncal, Christopher Delos Santos
2011 September TNT 2011/09/27 Les Mundwiler, Alex Platt Download
2011 August TNT 2011/08/30 Jonathon Zaczek, Kevin Li Download
2011 Abe Yanofsky Memorial 2011/08/07 GM Alex Yermolinsky Download
2011 Abe Yanofsky Memorial U1800 2011/08/07 Ryne Swift Download
2011 Chess Night Blitz 2011/08/02 Trevor Vincent
2011 July TNT 2011/07/26 Rolando Bince, Les Mundwiler Download
2011 Team Active 2011/06/26 The White Najdorfs (Gustavo Melamedoff, Stephen Lipic, Steven de Groot)
2011 June TNT 2011/06/28 Kevin Li Download
2011 Manitoba Championship 2011/06/14 Trevor Vincent Download
2011 May TNT 2011/05/31 Nilo Moncal Download
2011 Albert Boxer Memorial 2011/05/15 Kevin Li Download
2011 April TNT 2011/04/26 Leslie Mundwiler Download
2011 Spring Active 2011/04/03 Jonathon Zaczek
2011 FIDE Futurity 5 2011/03/29 Carl Pottinger, Jim Lauritson Download
2011 March TNT 2011/03/29 Stephen Lipic, Leslie Mundwiler Download
2011 King's Gambit Active 2011/02/20 Gustavo Melamedoff
2011 February TNT 2011/02/22 Leslie Mundwiler Download
2011 Kent Oliver Memorial 2011/01/23 John Burstow Download
2010 FIDE Futurity 4 2011/02/01 Gustavo Melamedoff Download
2011 January TNT 2011/01/25 Jason Repa Download
2010
2010 Winnipeg Blitz Championship 2010/12/14 Sam Lipnowski
2010 Winnipeg Blitz Championship - Section B 2010/12/14 Stephen Lipic
2010 Tournament of Champions 2010/12/07 Jonathon Zaczek Download
2010 Mike Shpan Memorial 2010/12/07 Perfecto Joven Download
2010 Manitoba  Junior 2010/11/21 Aaron Green
2010 Winnipeg Active Championship 2010/11/14
Jonathon Zaczek
2010 October TNT 2010/10/26 Jonathon Zaczek Download
2010 September TNT  2010/09/28 Gustavo Melamedoff Download
2010 Abe Yanofsky Open 2010/09/05 Jonathon Zaczek Download
2010 Abe Yanofsky U1800 2010/09/05 Leor Wasserman, Michael Pang  Download
2010 August TNT 2010/08/24 Jonathon Zaczek Download
2010 July TNT 2010/07/27 Jeff Babb Download
2010 Medieval Open 2010/07/24 Iyer Chandrashekhar    
2010 Medieval Novice 2010/07/24 Randy Gouge    
2010 FIDE Futurity # 3 2010/06/29 Jonathon Zaczek Download
2010 June TNT 2010/06/29 Rolando Bince Download
2010 Manitoba Championship 2010/07/20 Trevor Vincent Download
2010 Team Active Tournament 2010/06/27 Dark Knights (Joseph Van Wyk, Carl Pottinger, Bella Iomdina)    
2010 May TNT 2010/05/25 Jeff Babb Download
2010 Albert Boxer Memorial Open 2010/05/16 Arvin Dawa Download
2010 Albert Boxer Memorial U1800 2010/05/16 Harley Greenberg Download
   
2010 May MB Championship Qualifier 2010/05/02 Igal Raihman Download
2010 April TNT 2010/04/27 Jeff Babb Download
2010 Spring_Active 2010/03/30 Arvin Dawa    
2010 FIDE Futurity 2 2010/03/30 Aron Kaptsan, Jay Khedkar Download
2010 March TNT 2010/03/23 Aaron Green
Download
2010 February TNT 2010/02/23 Myron Kernetsky
Download
2010 FIDE Futurity 1 2010/02/16 Jeff Babb Download
2010 January TNT 2010/01/26 Sam Lipnowski Download
2010 Kent Oliver Memorial
2010/01/24
Jonathon Zaczek    
2009

2009 games


Download
2008 games


Download

2007 tournament results and games


Tournament Date Winner(s) Games
2007 August TNT
08/28/2007
1. 

Download
2007 July TNT
07/31/2007
1. Alexandre Nikouline

Download
2007 June TNT
06/26/2007
1. Anthony Boron
Download
Manitoba Team Championship
06/24/2007
1. Jonathan Zaczek, Blair Rutter (C), 
Kevin Booth, Saul Magnusson

Download
2007 May TNT
05/29/2007
1. Carl Pottinger

Download
2007 Albert Boxer Classic
05/15/2007
1. Kevin Gentes

Download
2007 April TNT
04/24/2007
1. Joseph Van Wyk

Download
2007 April Sectional. Section A
04/22/2007
1. Jay S. Khedkar

Download
2007 April Sectional. Section B
04/22/2007
1. T. Romeo Silva
Download
2007 April Sectional. Section C
04/22/2007
1-3. Kevin Booth, Keith Gannon, John Remillard

Download
2007 April Sectional. Section D
04/22/2007
1-2. James Atem, Weixi Liu
Download
2007 March TNT
03/27/2007
1-2. Gustavo Melamedoff, Jim Lauritson

Download
2007 February TNT
02/27/2007
1-2. Les Mundwiler, Sam Cleto

Download
2007 February Sectional. Section A
02/11/2007
1. Kevin Gentes

Download
2007 February Sectional. Section B
02/11/2007
1. Jim Green

Download
2007 January TNT
01/30/2007
1. Jay S. Khedkar

Download
Grand Station Chess Challenge
01/27/2007
1. Edward Tang

Download 
2007 Kent Oliver Memorial
01/14/2007
1. Samuel Lipnowski

Download

2006 tournament results and games



Tournament Date Winner(s) Games
Grand Prix Finals Group A
12/12/2006 
1. Jeff Babb

Download
Grand Prix Finals Group B 
12/12/2006 
1. Joseph Van Wyk

Download
Grand Prix Finals Group C 
12/12/2006 
1-2. Jordan Kwiatek, Daniel Oberton

Download
Grand Prix Finals Group D 
12/12/2006 
1. Leor Wasserman

Download
Mike Shpan Memorial 
12/12/2006 
1-2. T. Romeo Silva, Jeff Clark

Download
Snow Flurries and Pawn Storms Open 
11/26/2006 
1-3. Kevin Gentes, Aron Kaptsan, Anthony Boron

Download
October TNT
10/24/2006
1. Jordan Kwiatek 

Download
Thanks Gibbons Sectional. Section A
10/22/2006
1-2. Alexandre Nikouline, Aron Kaptsan
Download
Thanks Gibbons Sectional. Section B
10/22/2006
1. Sam Cleto

Download
Thanks Gibbons Sectional. Section C
10/22/2006
1-2. Jim Green, Carl Pottinger

Download
Thanks Gibbons Sectional. Section D
10/22/2006
1. Bruce Reimer

Download
September TNT
09/26/2006
1. Jeff Babb

Download
2006 Yanofsky Memorial
09/03/2006
1. Samuel Lipnowski

Download
August TNT
08/22/2006
1-2. Michael Gibbons, Jason Repa

Download
July TNT
07/25/2006
1. Trevor Vincent

Download
July Active
07/16/2006
1. Kevin Gentes, Edward Tang 

Download
June TNT
06/27/2006
1. Alexandre Nikouline

Download
Fisher Random Active
06/27/2006
1-2. Trevor Vincent, Alexandre Nikouline

Download
May TNT
05/31/2006
1. Harley Greenberg
Download
Albert Boxer Classic
05/28/2006
1. Samuel Lipnowski

Download
April TNT
04/25/2006
1-2. Edward Tang, Chris Rumpel

Download
Mating Season Open
04/23/2006
1-5. Edward Tang, Jason Repa, Colin Prince, 
Jay S. Khedkar, Ken Einarsson

Download
March TNT
03/28/2006
1. Edward Tang

Download
University College Active tournament
03/26/2006
1. Samuel Lipnowski

Download
Febuary TNT
02/28/2006
1. Jordan Kwiatek

Download
Febuary Sectional. Section A
02/12/2006
1. Kevin Gentes

Download
Febuary Sectional. Section B
02/12/2006
1. Colin Prince

Download
Febuary Sectional. Section C
02/12/2006
1. Jordan Kwiatek

Download
Febuary Sectional. Section D
02/12/2006
1. Keith Gannon

Download
January TNT
01/31/2006
1-4. Samuel Lipnowski, Jeff Babb, 
Jay S. Khedkar, Jordan Kwiatek

Download
Kent Oliver Memorial
01/22/2006
1. Alexandre Nikouline

Download
Grand Station Chess Challenge
01/14/2006
1. Kevin Gentes


2005 tournament results and games

Tournament Date Winner(s) Games
February TNT
2/02/2005
1. Kevin Gentes

Download 
Winter Open
2/13/2005
1. Edward Tang
Download 
January TNT
1/25/2005
1. Jonathon Zaczek

Download 
Kent Oliver Memorial
1/23/2005
1. Kevin Gentes

Download 






2004 tournament results and games



Tournament Date Winner(s) Games
Grand Prix Finals Group A
12/07/2004 
1. Jeff Babb

Download
Grand Prix Finals Group B 
12/07/2004 
1. Jonathon Zaczek

Download
Grand Prix Finals Group C 
12/07/2004 
1. Alexander Hogeveen-Rutter

Download
Grand Prix Finals Group D 
12/07/2004 
1. Andy Kohalmi

Download
Mike Shpan Memorial 
12/07/2004 
1. Jay Khedkar

Download
Remembrance Day Open 
11/14/2004 
1-3. Justin Gushuliak, Edward Tang, 
Alexander Hogeveen-Rutter

Download 
October TNT 
10/26/2004 
1-2. Edward Tang, Blair Rutter

Download 
Thanksgiving Open 
10/17/2004 
1. Alex Nikouline

Download 
September TNT 
9/28/2004 
1. Jeff Babb

Download 
Abe Yanofsky Memorial 
9/6/2004 
1. Kevin Spraggett

Download 
GM Tyomkin simul
 6/6/2004


Download
August TNT 
8/24/2004 
1-2. Trevor Vincent, Jason Repa

Download 
July TNT 
7/27/2004 
1-2. Samuel Lipnowski, Tony Boron

Download 
June TNT 
6/29/2004 
1. Alex Nikouline

Download 
Icelandic Invasion
 6/29/2004
1. Helgi Olafsson

Download
June Active 
6/15/2004 
1-2. Jeff Babb, Samuel Lipnowski

 
May TNT 
5/25/2004 
1. Jeff Babb

Download 
Manitoba Championship playoff

1. Samuel Lipnowski

Download
Albert Boxer Open 
5/16/2004 
1-3. Kevin Gentes, Samuel Lipnowski, 
Sam Cleto

Download 
April TNT 
4/27/2004 
1. Jim Lauritson

Download 
Spring Open 
4/25/2004 
1. Kevin Gentes
Download 
2 GAM 
4/4/2004 
1-2 Trevor Vincent, Tony Boron

Download 
Jason Repa Classic 
3/28/2004 
1. Sam Cleto

 
March Active 
3/30/2004 
1. Samuel Lipnowski

Download 
March TNT 
3/23/2004 
1. Waldemar Schulz

Download 
February TNT 
2/23/2004 
1. Jeff Babb

Download 
Winter Open 
2/22/2004 
1. Trevor Vincent

Download 
2 GAM 
2/8/2004 
1-2. Samuel Lipnowski, Trevor Vincent

Download 
January TNT 
1/27/2004 
1. Jeff Babb

Download 
Kent Oliver Memorial 
1/18/2004 
1-2. Trevor Vincent, Alex Nikouline

Download 

2003 tournament results and games



Tournament Date Winner(s) Games
Grand Prix Final Group D 
12/16/2003 
1. Alexander Hogeveen-Rutter

Download
Grand Prix Final Group C 
12/16/2003 
1. Jonathon Zaczek

Download
Grand Prix Final Group B 
12/16/2003 
1-2. Trevor Vincent, Jay S. Khedkar

Download
Grand Prix Final Group A 
12/16/2003 
1. Waldemar Schulz 

Download
Mike Shpan Memorial 
12/16/2003 
1. Kris Gibson

Download
OGAM 2 
11/30/2003 
1-2. Gustavo Melamedoff, Jonathon Zaczek

Download
2003 Manitoba Junior Ch 
11/23/2003 
1. Samuel Lipnowski 

Download
Remembrance Day Open 
11/9/2003 
1. Alex Nikouline 

Download
October TNT  
10/28/2003 
1-3. Jeff Babb, Trevor Vincent, Edward Tang 

Download
2003 Thanksgiving Open 
10/12/2003 
1-2. Trevor Vincent, Jay S. Khedkar

Download
September TNT 
9/30/2003 
1-4. Samuel Lipnowski, Jeff Babb, 
Harley Greenberg, Waldemar Schulz
Download
Abe Yanofsky Memorial U2000 
9/1/2003 
1. Mark Jarmasz 
Download
Abe Yanofsky Memorial U1600 
9/1/2003 
1. Claude Tetrault

Download
Abe Yanofsky Memorial Open 
9/1/2003 
1. Arthur B. Bisguier

Download
August TNT 
8/26/2003 
1-2. Joseph Van Wyk, Trevor Vincent

Download
July TNT 
7/29/2003 
1-2. Jeff Babb, Trevor Vincent

Download
Summer Open 
7/27/2003 
1. Fletcher Baragar 

Download
June TNT 
6/24/2003 
1-2. Gustavo Melamedoff, Jaroslaw Czypinski 

Download
Winnipeg Open 
6/22/2003 
1. Trevor Vincent

Download
OGAM 
6/8/2003 
1. Trevor Vincent 

Download
May TNT 
5/27/2003 
1-2. Jeff Babb, Jay S. Khedkar 

Download
Albert Boxer Open 
5/19/2003 
1-2. Samuel Lipnowski, Harley Greenberg

Download
Easter Open 
4/27/2003 
1. Jay S. Khedkar 

Download
April TNT 
4/23/2003 
1. Samuel Lipnowski

Download
March TNT 
3/25/2003 
1. Samuel Lipnowski 

Download
February TNT 
2/25/2003 
1. Joseph Van Wyk

Download
February Swiss 
2/22/2003 
1-2. Trevor Vincent, Jay S. Khedkar
One Game a Month Tourney 
2/9/2003 
1. Trevor Vincent 

Download
January TNT 
1/28/2003 
1-2. Waldemar Schulz, Jaroslaw Czypinski 

Download
Kent Oliver 
1/26/2003 
1. Alex Nikouline

Download